2002 Results – Boys

Player R1 R2 Total
Luke List (Ringgold, GA) 74 66 140
Jonathan Moore (Portland, OR) 71 70 141
Kevin Larsen (Santa Barbara, CA) 71 71 142
Ryan Hillstrom (Ft. Lauderdale, FL) 70 73 143
Tyler Leon (Dallas, TX) 70 73 143
Spencer Levin (Elk Grove, CA) 71 73 144
Thomas Jordan (Sea Island, GA) 72 73 145
Jay Choi (Buena Park, CA) 74 71 145
Shane Sigsbee (Mckinney, TX) 75 70 145
Taylor Hall (La Grange, GA) 74 71 145
Danny Dennis (Collierville, TN) 74 73 147
Webb Simpson (Raleigh, NC) 75 72 147
Sean Moore (Marshville, NC) 75 73 148
Robert Stone (Dallas, TX) 77 71 148
Zach Siefert (Simpsonville, SC) 77 71 148
Seiji Hirai (Hagerstown, MD) 74 75 149
Cale Barr (Versailles, KY) 76 73 149
Joseph Sykora (Daphne, AL) 75 75 150
Jeff Lanier (Austin, TX) 68 82 150
Daniel Im (La Mirada, CA) 77 73 150
Brendon Todd (Cary, NC) 75 75 150
Nico Meitinger (Hilton Head, SC) 75 76 151
Joel Kraner (Dublin, OH) 76 75 151
Randy Lowry (Spring, TX) 72 79 151
Tanner Ervin (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 76 75 151
Kyle Reifers (Dublin, OH) 77 75 152
Beck Troutman (Fernwood, MS) 74 78 152
Zac Reynolds (Edmond, OK) 74 78 152
Sung Won Back (Rossvile, GA) 80 73 153
Brian Harman (Savannah, GA) 77 76 153
Casey Wittenberg (Memphis, TN) 75 78 153
Stefan Wistorf (Niceville, FL) 80 74 154
Ben Goforth (Shelby, NC) 77 77 154
Chad Wilcox (Peoria, AZ) 77 77 154
Brent Witcher (Duluth, GA) 75 80 155
Chanin Puntawong (Bradenton, FL) 75 80 155
Andrew Dresser (Carrollton, TX) 80 76 156
Kellen Altman (Myltle Beach, SC) 80 76 156
Taylor Wood (Laguna Niguel, CA) 78 78 156
James Dickey (Pembroke Pines, FL) 80 77 157
Chris Leake (Hilton Head, SC) 83 74 157
Phillip Telliard (Riverside, CA) 79 78 157
Jace Strandberg (Greensboro, NC) 75 83 158
Patrick Datz (Bluffton, SC) 76 82 158
Derek O’Neill (Littleton, CO) 78 81 159
Steve Lewton (Newport Pagnell, UK) 86 74 160
Blaine Peffley (Lebanon, PA) 83 77 160
Ryan Sypniewski (Radford, VA) 83 78 161
Andy Leadbetter (Orlando, FL) 83 79 162
Clay Ogden (West Point, UT) 82 80 162
Kevin Kisner (Aiken, SC) 76 87 163
Roberto Castro (Alpharetta, GA) 83 81 164
Chris Wilson (Dublin, OH) 83 83 166
Trent Leon (Dallas, TX) 84 85 169
Kyle Gentry (Carmel, CA) 82 87 169
Jake Lambert (Jackson, MS) 85 86 171
Zack Amole (Denver, PA) 95 81 176
Mark Anderson (Beaufort, SC) 82 DQ
Andrew Ahlering (St. Louis, MO) 75 DQ
Tommy Balderston (Boca Raton, FL) WDI
Junior Ladies
Brittany Lang (McKinney, TX) 72 70 142
Paula Creamer (Pleasanton, CA) 76 67 143
Julieta Granada (Paraguay, ) 73 71 144
Cindy Shin (McKinney, TX) 74 74 148
Courtney Clark (Del Rey Oaks, CA) 73 75 148
Nicole Hage (Coral Springs, FL) 76 73 149
Elizabeth Janangelo (West Hartford, CT) 74 75 149
Jennifer Pandolfi (Navarre, FL) 74 76 150
Kelly Froelich (Davenport, FL) 76 75 151
Megan MIller (Murrells Inlet, SC) 75 76 151
Morgan Pressel (Boca Raton, FL) 77 74 151
Jaclyn Stelzer (Allen, TX) 72 80 152
Monique Gesualdi (St. Augustine, FL) 77 75 152
Taylor Leon (Sarasota, FL) 77 76 153
Dayna Burleigh (Horsham, PA) 79 75 154
Brittany Lincicome (Largo, FL) 79 77 156
Jackie Beers (Midlothian, VA) 82 74 156
Alice Kim (Los Angeles, CA) 79 77 156
Kelly Robb (Concord, MA) 80 77 157
Mallory Hetzel (Summerville, SC) 80 77 157
Jane Lee (Torrance, CA) 81 77 158
Ashley Rollins (Austin, TX) 81 77 158
Christie Reed (Coral Springs, FL) 83 76 159
Amber Prange (Noblesville, IN) 78 81 159
Laura Crawford (Lancaster, SC) 84 76 160
Allyson Harvie (Grass Valley, CA) 81 79 160
May Wood (Signal Mount, TN) 83 77 160
Stephanie Godare (Houston, TX) 85 76 161
Seiko Onoue (La Habra, CA) 87 76 163
Lorraine Ballerano (Myrtle Beach, SC) 84 79 163
Caroline Rankin (Hilton Head, SC) 85 80 165
Dinah Plyler (Chapin, SC) 85 84 169
Whitney Sylvan (Columbia, SC) 86 84 170
Kelley Louth (Victoria, TX) 86 87 173
Stephanie Brown (Hilton Head, SC) 93 90 183
Mandy Goins (Frankfort, KY) 89 94 183

Published by

Paul Rouillard

Media Director for the Junior Heritage since 2002.