1998 Results – Boys

Last First City St R1 R2 Total
O’Hair Sean Bradenton FL 69 71 140 1
Butler Mac St. Simons GA 71 70 141 2
Wongluekiet Chan Song Bradenton FL 71 71 142 T-3
Compton Erik Miami FL 69 73 142 T-3
Maness Michael Gainvants SC 73 70 143 T-5
Sadakata Akio Tampa FL 68 75 143 T-5
Jones F. Gree Florence SC 71 74 145 7
Hyble Ryan Hazlehurst GA 73 73 146 8
Norris Patrick Orlando FL 75 72 147 T-9
Cureton Chris McKinney TX 74 73 147 T-9
Castleforte Michael Dayton OH 72 75 147 T-9
Mikkelsen Kris Wood Stock GA 73 75 148 T-12
Goodhue Justin Glasonbury CT 72 76 148 T-12
Williams Buck Raleigh NC 71 77 148 T-12
Duncan Ben Greenville SC 76 73 149 T-15
Lee Thomas Tannefly NJ 75 74 149 T-15
Morgan Jay Choctaw OK 75 74 149 T-15
Porter Seth Hastings NE 72 77 149 T-15
Ausherman Derek Middleton MD 77 73 150 T-19
Carrillo Ricardo Hilton Head SC 75 75 150 T-19
Swope Brian Wesley Chapel FL 75 75 150 T-19
Jordan Max York SC 67 83 150 T-19
Johnson Brett Hilton Head SC 78 73 151 T-23
Robbins Scott Chester SC 75 76 151 T-23
Barragan Calley Dallas TX 74 77 151 T-23
Petty Robbie Forrest City NC 72 79 151 T-23
Kok Johan Peachtree City GA 71 81 152 27
Clark Rus Raleigh NC 80 73 153 T-28
Catalioto Martin Ramsey NJ 76 77 153 T-28
Coyne Rayn Sidney OH 75 78 153 T-28
Mundy Jay Augusta GA 75 78 153 T-28
Timms Robbie Florence SC 74 79 153 T-28
Branch Tommy Vidalia GA 80 74 154 T-33
Thompson Allen Stockbridge GA 76 78 154 T-33
Trahan D.J. Inman SC 75 79 154 T-33
Fiese D.J. Wood Stock GA 74 80 154 T-33
Petersak Steve Mill Town NJ 74 80 154 T-33
Noel Chris Tulsa OK 81 74 155 T-38
Beverly Bradley Albany GA 77 78 155 T-38
McCook Ryan Jacksonville FL 77 78 155 T-38
Wilfong Chad Thomasville NC 76 79 155 T-38
Grodhaus Adam Duluth GA 75 80 155 T-38
Swope Adam Wesley Chapel FL 75 80 155 T-38
Haas Bill Greer SC 74 81 155 T-38
Sosebee Richard Atlanta GA 74 81 155 T-38
Balanis Nic Valdosta GA 80 76 156 T-46
Decock Charles Bradenton FL 78 78 156 T-46
Elliott Nash Estill SC 79 78 157 T-48
Kane Tim Simsbury CT 79 78 157 T-48
Ewert Cory Joplin MO 74 83 157 T-48
Stockton Brady San Ramon CA 73 84 157 T-48
Gasnier Phillppe Bradenton FL 84 74 158 T-52
Holmes Joe Cedartown GA 82 76 158 T-52
Code Jordan Tampa FL 81 77 158 T-52
Hendrix Matthew Aiken SC 80 78 158 T-52
Melnyk Butler Jacksonville FL 77 81 158 T-52
Gallant Matt Lebanon TN 86 73 159 T-57
Bingemann Jarret Ponte Vedra Beach FL 81 78 159 T-57
Dalahoussaye Brent Greer SC 81 78 159 T-57
Degenhart Jey Savannah GA 80 79 159 T-57
Fisher Brendan Augusta GA 80 79 159 T-57
Thayer Chris Richmond VA 80 79 159 T-57
Dufresne Zack Long Lake MN 79 80 159 T-57
Kawaguchi Massie Hilton Head SC 77 82 159 T-57
Bradley Kyle N. Augusta GA 76 83 159 T-57
Hill Jonathan Kemerville NC 84 76 160 T-66
Weinberg Aaron Hamilton, Ontario Canada 79 81 160 T-66
Bieterman David Dayton OH 74 86 160 T-66
Butler IV Duke 79 82 161 T-69
Krauss Matt Dumfries VA 77 84 161 T-69
Wahburn T.J. McDonough GA 77 84 161 T-69
Mobley Travis Hinesville GA 74 87 161 T-69
Sellew Wesley Bluffton SC 78 84 162 73
Swan Seth Greenville SC 81 82 163 74
Melnyk Dalton Jacksonville FL 82 82 164 75
Taylor Chris Hilton Head SC 87 78 165 76
Desmond Peter Hilton Head SC 82 84 166 T-77
Perman Chad Richmond VA 81 85 166 T-77
Todd Stewart Cary NC 90 78 168 T-79
Duncan Brian Greenville SC 86 82 168 T-79
Willingham Ryan Raleigh NC 86 83 169 T-81
Webb Chad Wake Forest NC 79 90 169 T-81
Sunderland Todd Hilton Head SC 85 87 172 83
Ehrlich Scott Gwynedd Valley PA 91 85 176 84
Hermes Joe Dixon IL 88 90 178 85
Bellows Todd 95 84 179 86

Published by

Paul Rouillard

Media Director for the Junior Heritage since 2002.